PRIVACY POLICY

For Expace On Board Systems S.L.,  a company of the ARQUIMEA Group, our customers, partners and collaborators data are one of the basic columns for the correct development of our business processes.

That is why the proper treatment of them, guaranteeing the rights of interested parties, and complying with the current regulations is one of our main priorities.

We want you to know that we use, or want to use, your data and what are your rights in relation to the treatment that we do.

With this aim, we have developed the following privacy policy which regulates the processing to be carried out with any user’s data, when using any of the web pages of the Arquimea group companies or any of its subdomains, where this privacy policy is displayed, or receiving any of the services that the group offers.

This privacy policy may be modified to adapt to any future legislative changes; The user data processing will be always regulated by the Privacy Policy published at the time of use of any of our services.

controller of personal information

Expace On Board Systems, S.L.
VAT num.: ESB85558567

contact address

Parque Científico Leganés Tecnológico
Margarita Salas, 10
28918 Leganés, Madrid (Spain)
email: politicas@arquimeagroup.com

what do we use your personal information for?

The web users personal data will be used for the following purposes:

    • Allow the user to use our website efficiently and securely.
    • Analyze the users navigation to optimize the structure and design of our web site and adapt our services to their needs and characteristics. Cookie Policy.
    • Analyze and answer the received information requests.
    • Selection of potential colaborators.
    • Send other commercial information related with our products and services.

If any of our web forms is used, the provided data will be exclusively used to process your application for the defined purposes. Any change in this purpose will be informed in advance of the form’s submission and, if necessary, you will be asked for the consent.

UNDER WHAT LEGAL BASIS DO WE USE IT?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is:

    • Arquimea Group’s legitimate interest in the developement of its business processes, which requires the data processing from its customers, suppliers and collaborators.
    • The customers and suppliers legitimate interest in accessing the information and services that the group provides.
    • The informed consent granted in those cases in which it becomes necessary.
    • The fulfillment of legal obligations in the cases that proceed.

treated data

We store and use the information provided through the forms published in our Web pages: www.expace.net

form: JOIN THE EXPACE TEAM - LET US KNOW YOU! "CONTACT US":

Identifying data (name, surname, e-mail address), Curriculum Vitae or resume and other information you want to provide.

Unless indicated, all requested data in the form are obligatory. The sender is responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the sent data and for any authorization that would be necessary for its communication.

FORM: HAVE SOME QUESTIONS? "CONTACT US":

Identifying data (name, surname, e-mail address) and message with the information you want to send or the questions you want to ask.

COOKIES

Our web pages use cookies to personalize, ensure the correct operation of our website and to improve our services, adapting them to your needs.

Detailed information on the characteristics of this treatment can be found in our cookie policy.

SHARING YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

Your data won’t be shared to third parties outside of Expace On Board Systems S.L., except in the following cases:

Service providers necessary for the development of Expace On Board Systems’s business processes.

Our websites are located in a hosting service whose responsable is ARSYS Internet SLU.

Legal obligations to communicate data to other third parties such as public administrations or courts.

To offer a better service and to properly process your requests we will share your data with other Arquimea Group companies that can offer services that may be necessary to attend your request or could be interesting for you.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Your personal data will only be kept the necessary time to fulfill the purposes for which they have been collected.

Once your data are not already necessary, or if you have requested its erasure, they will be treated following the data protection regulations, it means that they will be locked and be only available for legal requests, or for the competent public administrations during the necesary period for the actions that may derive and, subsequently after the blockade period, their complete elimination.

If, at the end of the contractual or service relationship, there are pending litigations, as long as no final decision is met, personal data may be retained and exclusively used for evidentiary purposes. Once litigations are solved, it shall be locked and subsequently deleted.

YOUR RIGHTS

The user may exercise the rights listed below in relation to the processing of his/her data, to the extent that they are recognised in the data protection regulations applicable at any time.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are dealing with personal data that concern him or not.

People concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its erasure when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data. In this case we will only retain them for the aim of exercising or defending claims.

For reasons related to their particular situation, people concerned may, in some cases, oppose the processing of their data. Expace On Board Systems, S.L. will cease the data treatment, except for legitimate compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Finally, you can also apply for the portability right in a context of similar services in competition.

To exercise any of the aforementioned rights, you must contact us indicating the right to exercise and sending a copy of the national identity document or equivalent, as well as any other documentation that you consider appropriate for the case;

You can contact us through one of the following channels:

    • Postal mail:
      ARQUIMEA Group S.L.U
      Parque Científico Leganés Tecnológico
      c/ Margarita Salas, 10
      28918 Leganés, Madrid (Spain)
      Att: Responsable de Protección de Datos

ARQUIMEA Group has established the necessary procedures to be able to facilitate the exercise of your rights within the time limits and conditions established by the legislation.

To help you in exercising your rights, we remind you that in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) website you can find detailed instructions on how to proceed; keep in mind that you can always make a complaint to the control Authority (AEPD) if you consider that your rights have not been satisfied.